Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone

Let the Magic Begin.

Categories: Adventure, Fantasy, Family
WATCH NOW! DOWNLOAD


Harry Potter has lived under the stairs at his aunt and uncle's house his whole life. But on his 11th birthday, he learns he's a powerful wizard -- with a place waiting for him at the Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. As he learns to harness his newfound powers with the help of the school's kindly headmaster, Harry uncovers the truth about his parents' deaths -- and about the villain who's to blame.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2001-11-16
Run time: 152 minute / 2:32
Budget: $125,000,000
Revenue: $976,475,550
Director: Chris Columbus
Writer: Steve Kloves
Website: http://harrypotter.warnerbros.com/harrypotterandthedeathlyhallows/mainsite/index.html
Production Companies : 1492 Pictures, Warner Bros., Heyday Films
Production Countries: United Kingdom, United States of America

Trailer


Daniel Radcliffe
as Harry Potter
Rupert Grint
as Ron Weasley
Emma Watson
as Hermione Granger
Richard Harris
as Albus Dumbledore
Tom Felton
as Draco Malfoy
Robbie Coltrane
as Rubeus Hagrid
Alan Rickman
as Severus Snape
Maggie Smith
as Minerva McGonagall
Richard Griffiths
as Vernon Dursley
Ian Hart
as Quirinus Quirrell
Fiona Shaw
as Petunia Dursley
John Hurt
as Garrick Ollivander
David Bradley
as Argus Filch
Matthew Lewis
as Neville Longbottom
Sean Biggerstaff
as Oliver Wood
Warwick Davis
as Goblin Bank Teller / Filius Flitwick
Harry Melling
as Dudley Dursley
James Phelps
as Fred Weasley
Oliver Phelps
as George Weasley
John Cleese
as Nearly Headless Nick
Chris Rankin
as Percy Weasley
Alfie Enoch
as Dean Thomas
Devon Murray
as Seamus Finnigan
Jamie Waylett
as Vincent Crabbe
Josh Herdman
as Gregory Goyle
Zoë Wanamaker
as Rolanda Hooch
Julie Walters
as Molly Weasley
Bonnie Wright
as Ginny Weasley
Luke Youngblood
as Lee Jordan
Verne Troyer
as Griphook
Adrian Rawlins
as James Potter
Geraldine Somerville
as Lily Potter
Elizabeth Spriggs
as Fat Lady
Nina Young
as The Grey Lady
Terence Bayler
as The Bloody Barron
Leslie Phillips
as The Sorting Hat
Simon Fisher-Becker
as Fat Friar
Derek Deadman
as Tom
Ray Fearon
as Firenze (voice)
Eleanor Columbus
as Susan Bones
Ben Borowiecki
as Angus
Danielle Tabor
as Angelina Johnson
Leilah Sutherland
as Alicia Spinnet
Emily Dale
as Katie Bell
Will Theakston
as Marcus Flint
Scot Fearn
as Terrence Higgs
Saunders Triplets
as Baby Harry Potter
Amy Puglia
as Miles Bletchley
David Brett
as Dedalus Diggle
Leila Hoffman
as Augusta Longbottom
Hazel Showham
as Septima Vector
Christina Petrou
as Amanda
Gemma Sandzer
as Alice
Derek Hough
as Ravenclaw Schoolboy
Julianne Hough
as Gryffindor Schoolgirl
Zoe Sugg
as Hufflepuff Schoolgirl
Jimmy Vee
as Goblin (uncredited)
Kieri Kennedy
as Child at Zoo (uncredited)
Directing
Chris Columbus Director

Writing
J.K. Rowling Novel
Steve Kloves Screenplay

Production
David Heyman Producer

Sound
John Williams Original Music Composer

Camera
John Seale Director of Photography

Editing
Richard Francis-Bruce Editor

Production
Susie Figgis Casting
Janet Hirshenson Casting
Jane Jenkins Casting
Karen Lindsay-Stewart Casting

Art
Stuart Craig Production Design
Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Direction
Stephanie McMillan Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Judianna Makovsky Costume Design
Clare Le Vesconte Makeup Artist

Sound
Martin Cantwell Sound Effects Editor

Crew
Nigel Brackley Special Effects

Visual Effects
Jim Berney Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Henry Allen Stunts
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator

Production
Todd Arnow Associate Producer
Michael Barnathan Executive Producer
Chris Columbus Executive Producer
Duncan Henderson Executive Producer
Mark Radcliffe Executive Producer
Tanya Seghatchian Co-Producer
Paula DuPré Pesmen Associate Producer

Art
Peter Francis Art Direction
Michael Lamont Art Direction
Simon Lamont Art Direction
Steven Lawrence Art Direction
Lucinda Thomson Art Direction
Cliff Robinson Art Direction
Lisa Turner Art Department Coordinator
Dominic Masters Assistant Art Director
Malcolm Roberts Construction Coordinator
Larry Gooch Painter
Cyrille Nomberg Production Illustrator
Bryn Court Sculptor
Michael Boone Set Designer
Paul Couch Standby Painter

Camera
Pete Cavaciuti Camera Operator
Ted Deason First Assistant Camera
Peter Muncey Grip
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
Peter Mountain Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Rosemary Burrows Assistant Costume Designer
Graham Churchyard Costume Supervisor
Eithne Fennel Hair Designer
Jane Body Hairstylist
Amanda Knight Makeup Designer
Alex Rouse Wigmaker

Crew
Mark Brady Carpenter
Mark Lambert CG Supervisor
Des Petterson-Jones Chef
Warren Deluce Driver
John Lambert Makeup Effects
Mark Marshall Post Production Supervisor
Toby Lloyd Projection
Barry Wilkinson Property Master
David Nicoll Scenic Artist
David R. Ellis Second Unit Cinematographer
John Cheeseman Security
Hilmar Koch Sequence Supervisor
Mira Husseini Set Production Assistant
Ian Munro Sound Recordist
Yves De Bono Special Effects Coordinator
Kevin Tengan Systems Administrators & Support
Steve Browell Temp Music Editor
Brian Estabrook Transportation Co-Captain
Brian Hathaway Transportation Coordinator

Production
Todd Arnow Unit Production Manager

Crew
Vanessa Davies Unit Publicist
Gary Arthurs Utility Stunts
Bob Bridges Video Assist Operator
Nicholas Atkinson Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Annie Penn Script Supervisor

Editing
Peter Hunt Color Timer
Colin Ritchie Dialogue Editor
Jennifer Spenelli First Assistant Editor

Lighting
David Appleby Best Boy Electric
Michael Bradley Electrician
Kevin Edland Gaffer
Pauline Ts'o Lighting Supervisor
Dave Ridout Rigging Gaffer

Production
Keith Hatcher Location Manager
Gary Nixon Production Accountant
Hazel Cook Production Coordinator
Julie Orosz Production Manager
Russell Lodge Production Supervisor

Sound
June Prinz Boom Operator
Ed Colver Foley
Peter Myles Music Editor
Edward Karam Orchestrator
Simon Rhodes Scoring Mixer
Jake Jackson Sound Engineer
John Midgley Sound Mixer
Adam Daniel Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Eddy Joseph Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Alia Agha 3D Supervisor
David Andrews Animation Supervisor
Anita Bevelheimer Digital Compositors
Tim Caplan I/O Supervisor
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor
Richard Cole Visual Effects Coordinator
Joyce Cox Visual Effects Producer

Writing
Adam Brockbank Storyboard

Crew
Bob Mercier Sequence Leads

Sound
Julian Pinn Dolby Consultant

Camera
Simon Werry Aerial Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Lee Clayton Tailor

Sound
Nick Lowe ADR Editor
Simon Chase Assistant Sound Editor

Art
Jamie Wilkinson Assistant Property Master

Camera
Gary Romaine Dolly Grip
Nick Ray Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Martin Mandeville Costume Coordinator
Mark Coulier Prosthetic Makeup Artist

Crew
Gary Gero Animal Coordinator
James Lamb Digital Effects Producer
Marc Wolff Pilot

Directing
Chris Carreras First Assistant Director
Michael Stevenson Second Assistant Director
Michael Michael Third Assistant Director

Production
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting
Alison Odell Assistant Production Coordinator
David Carrigan Assistant Production Manager
Buffy Hall Casting Assistant

Sound
Ryan Davis Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Peter Holt Foley Editor
Peter Davies Musician
Kenneth Wannberg Supervising Music Editor

Visual Effects
Ivor Middleton Lead Animator





















StreamFull.movie © 2017

Powered by: