The Promise

Empires fall. Love survives.

Categories: History, Romance, Drama
WATCH NOW! DOWNLOAD


Set during the last days of the Ottoman Empire, a love triangle develops between Mikael, a brilliant medical student, the beautiful and sophisticated artist Ana, and Chris, a renowned American journalist based in Paris.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2016-12-02
Run time: 130 minute / 2:10
Director: Terry George
Website: http://www.survivalpictures.org/the-promise/
Production Companies : Babieka, Wonderful Films, Survivor Pictures
Production Countries: Spain, United States of America

Trailer


Oscar Isaac
as Mikael Pogosian
Charlotte Le Bon
as Ana Khesarian
Christian Bale
as Chris Myers
Daniel Giménez Cacho
as Reverend Dikran Antreassian
Shohreh Aghdashloo
as Marta Boghosian
Rade Serbedzija
as Stephan
Marwan Kenzari
as Emre Ogan
Angela Sarafyan
as Maral
Tom Hollander
as Garin
Numan Acar
as Mustafa
Igal Naor
as Mesrob
Milene Mayer
as Yeva
Tamer Hassan
as Faruk Pasha
Alicia Borrachero
as Lena
Abel Folk
as Harut
Jean Reno
as Admiral Fournet
James Cromwell
as Henry Morgenthau Sr.
Kevork Malikyan
as Vartan Boghosian
Lucía Zorrilla
as Tamar
Roman Mitichyan
as Van
Armin Amiri
as Captain Ali
Stewart Scudamore
as Ismet Ogan
Andrew Tarbet
as Pastor Merril
Aharon Ipalé
as Dr. Nazim
Shnorhk Sargsyan
as Komitas
Aaron Neil
as Talaat Pasha
James Chanos
as General Zyniker
Anthony Rotsa
as Ahmet
Michael Stahl-David
as Brad
Àlex Maruny
as Sharp Shooter 2
Directing
Terry George Director

Writing
Terry George Writer
Robin Swicord Writer

Editing
Steven Rosenblum Editor

Production
Mark Albela Line Producer
Ian Bedford Associate Producer
Eric Esrailian Producer
Carla Garapedian Associate Producer
William Horberg Producer
Edward McGurn Co-Producer
Mike Medavoy Producer
Denise O'Dell Producer
Ralph Winter Producer
Camilla-Valentine Isola Casting
Avy Kaufman Casting
Edward Said Casting

Art
Benjamín Fernández Production Design
Dídac Bono Supervising Art Director
Alejandro Fernández Art Direction
Gabriel Liste Art Direction
Óscar Sempere Art Direction
Paula Maestro Set Decoration
Pilar Revuelta Set Decoration
José Luis Saldaña Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Pierre-Yves Gayraud Costume Design

Camera
Javier Aguirresarobe Director of Photography

Sound
Gabriel Yared Original Music Composer

Production
John Hubbard Casting
Béatrice Kruger Casting
Patricia Amor Casting Associate
Jon Goracy Casting Associate
Martin Ware Casting Associate
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate
Susan Boyajian ADR Voice Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Isabel Finkler Costume Supervisor
Tim McKelvey Costume Supervisor
Bettina Seifert Costume Supervisor
Cristina Sopeña Wardrobe Supervisor
Eudald Magri Assistant Costume Designer
Oriol Nogues Assistant Costume Designer
José Vico Assistant Costume Designer
Militza Vélez Seamstress
Anna Izquierdo Set Costumer
Rocío Redondo Set Costumer

Art
Randall Balsmeyer Title Designer

Directing
Maralyn Causley Script Supervisor

Sound
James Seymour Brett Music Director

Costume & Make-Up
Adenike Wright Hairstylist
Ailbhe Lemass Key Makeup Artist
Matteo Silvi Key Makeup Artist
Joanna McCarthy Key Makeup Artist
Tina Earnshaw Makeup Department Head
Louise McCarthy Makeup Department Head

Camera
Oriol Busquets Camera Operator
David Domínguez Camera Operator
Dave Hamilton-Green Steadicam Operator
John Grillo Second Unit Director of Photography
Douglas Kirkland Still Photographer
John Preca Trapani Underwater Camera

Lighting
Joaquín 'Kino' Sánchez Gaffer
Arcadio Sequeira Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Iván Sequeira Dolly Grip
Michael Ludwig Dolly Grip
William M. Weberg Key Grip
José Haro Still Photographer

Lighting
Manuel Nevosad Rigging Gaffer
José Luis Rodríguez Gaffer
Abel Zoe Rodriguez Lighting Technician

Directing
Renee Burke Script Supervisor

Editing
Patrick DeVine Digital Intermediate
Agustín Serna G. Lavín First Assistant Editor

Sound
Patricia Brolsma Boom Operator
José Lebrón Boom Operator
Dámaso Hernández Boom Operator
Marko A. Costanzo Foley
Frank Kern Foley Editor
Bill Orrico Sound Editor
Tom Fleischman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Hsu Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Deborah Wallach Supervising ADR Editor
Philip Stockton Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Hsu Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Mariel Sanchez Animation
Navdeep Singh Animation
Bruce Souza Animation
Kenneth Cassar Special Effects Supervisor
Pau Costa Special Effects Supervisor

Crew
Christopher Ahrens CG Supervisor
Fabrice Vienne CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Malte Sarnes VFX Supervisor
Sara Bold Visual Effects Coordinator
Kristen Drewski Visual Effects Coordinator
Jesse Hood Visual Effects Coordinator
Helen Martí Donoghue Visual Effects Coordinator
Katherine Soares Visual Effects Coordinator
Sara Bourque Visual Effects Coordinator
Rémi Ducharme Visual Effects Coordinator
Thibaud Galbois Visual Effects Coordinator
Virginie Lavallée Visual Effects Coordinator
Ana Rubio Visual Effects Coordinator

Crew
Nadine Frève Visual Effects Editor
Frédérique Schmidt Visual Effects Editor
Céline Zapater Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Monette Dubin Visual Effects Producer
Amelie Poitras Visual Effects Producer
Adam O'Brien-Locke Visual Effects Producer
Mark Russell Visual Effects Supervisor
Sébastien Bergeron Visual Effects Supervisor
Jacques Levesque Visual Effects Supervisor
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor
Juanma Nogales Visual Effects Supervisor

Art
Rocio Sainz Herrero Assistant Art Director
David Temprano Assistant Art Director
Juan Aguirre Property Master
Mani Martínez Property Master
Óscar Romero Property Master

Crew
Jordi Casares Stunt Coordinator

Production
Alan Ciantar Location Manager

Crew
Dave Shaw Marine Coordinator
Eli Gavete Transportation Coordinator
Andrés Leal Chele Transportation Coordinator
Christian Mallia Transportation Coordinator
Ramón Alonso Transportation Captain
Charlie Galea Picture Car Coordinator

Art
Lluna Juvé Location Scout
Jorge Leonardo Location Scout





















StreamFull.movie © 2017

Powered by: