What Lies Beneath

He was the perfect husband until his one mistake followed them home.

Categories: Drama, Horror, Mystery, Thriller
WATCH NOW! DOWNLOAD


When Claire Spencer starts hearing ghostly voices and seeing spooky images, she wonders if an otherworldly spirit is trying to contact her. All the while, her husband tries to reassure her by telling her it's all in her head. But as Claire investigates, she discovers that the man she loves might know more than he's letting on.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2000-07-21
Run time: 130 minute / 2:10
Budget: $100,000,000
Revenue: $155,464,351
Director: Robert Zemeckis
Writer: Clark Gregg
Production Companies : DreamWorks SKG, Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation, ImageMovers
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Harrison Ford
as Dr. Norman Spencer
Michelle Pfeiffer
as Claire Spencer
Diana Scarwid
as Jody
James Remar
as Warren Feur
Miranda Otto
as Mary Feur
Ray Baker
as Dr. Stan Powell
Wendy Crewson
as Elena
Amber Valletta
as Madison Elizabeth Frank
Katharine Towne
as Caitlin Spencer
Victoria Bidewell
as Beatrice
Joe Morton
as Dr. Drayton
Micole Mercurio
as Mrs. Frank
Sloane Shelton
as Mrs. Templeton
Rachel Singer
as PhD Student #3
Daniel Zelman
as PhD Student #4
Directing
Robert Zemeckis Director

Writing
Clark Gregg Screenplay

Production
Robert Zemeckis Producer

Sound
Alan Silvestri Original Music Composer

Camera
Don Burgess Director of Photography

Editing
Arthur Schmidt Editor

Production
Marcia DeBonis Casting
Ellen Lewis Casting

Art
Rick Carter Production Design
William James Teegarden Production Design
Stefan Dechant Art Direction
Tony Fanning Art Direction
Elizabeth Lapp Art Direction
Karen O'Hara Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Susie DeSanto Costume Design
Elinor Bardach Costume Supervisor

Writing
Sarah Kernochan Story

Production
Steven J. Boyd Associate Producer
Joan Bradshaw Executive Producer
Mark Johnson Executive Producer
Cherylanne Martin Associate Producer
Jack Rapke Producer
Steve Starkey Producer

Art
Chris Cummings Art Department Coordinator
Andrew Menzies Assistant Art Director
John Villarino Construction Coordinator
Chris Chichotka Construction Foreman
Carlo Basail Greensman
David C. Potter Leadman
Seth Blackman Location Scout
Richie Kawamoto Set Decoration
Beverli Eagan Set Designer
Tony Leonardi Standby Painter

Camera
Robert Presley Camera Operator
Joe A. Ponticelle First Assistant Camera
Richard Mall Key Grip
Robert Presley Steadicam Operator
Fran├žois Duhamel Still Photographer
Carla Corwin Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Bernie Pollack Costume Design
Alan D'Angerio Hairstylist
Janice Alexander Key Hair Stylist
Michael Laudati Makeup Artist
Caroline Errington Seamstress
Dennis McCarthy Set Costumer
William Acedo Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Udi Harpaz Additional Music
Cameron Matheson Carpenter
John Wright Jr. Craft Service
Richard Kidd Digital Effects Supervisor
Rodney Lee Bennett Driver
Rob Rubin Loader
Kent Sparling Mix Technician
John 'J.P.' Pratt Picture Car Coordinator
Kevin Du Toit Post Production Assistant
Patrick Esposito Post-Production Manager
Jim Turner Production Controller
Eliot Yaffe Projection
Randy L. Childs Propmaker

Art
Michael Gastaldo Property Master

Crew
Ralph Contrado Scenic Artist

Camera
Steve Starkey Second Unit Director of Photography

Crew
Judy Malinoski Set Medic
Anna E. Hayward Set Production Assistant
Chris Allen Software Engineer
Charles Belardinelli Special Effects Coordinator
Randy Crowder Stand In
Tim A. Davison Stunt Coordinator
Jack Carpenter Stunts
Richard Bugge Systems Administrators & Support
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator

Production
Cherylanne Martin Unit Production Manager

Crew
Jane E. Russell Unit Publicist
Leigh Hennessy Utility Stunts
David Deever Video Assist Operator
Guy T. Wiedmann Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Carla Corwin First Assistant Director
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor

Editing
Jeff Smithwick Color Timer
Ewa Sztompke Dialogue Editor
Peter Ciardelli Editorial Production Assistant
Jeremiah O'Driscoll First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Edward J. Cox Best Boy Electric
Ken Berkhout Electrician
Steven C. McGee Gaffer
Brad Emmons Rigging Gaffer
Michael Maloney Rigging Grip

Production
Amanda Koblin Casting Associate
Gregory Alpert Location Manager
Ken Ryan Production Accountant
Matthew J. Birch Production Coordinator
Peter M. Tobyansen Production Supervisor
Jason Corgan Brown Researcher

Sound
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Supervisor
Earl Sampson Boom Operator
Colin O'Neill Assistant Sound Editor
Tony Eckert Foley
Kenneth Karman Music Editor
William B. Kaplan Production Sound Mixer
Randy Thom Sound Designer
Andrea Gard Sound Effects Editor
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Colin Drobnis Digital Compositors
Thomas L. Bellissimo Special Effects Supervisor
Ruth Greenberg Visual Effects Coordinator
Robert Legato Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
P.K. MacCarthy Storyboard

Crew
Beau Borders Sound Design Assistant

Writing
Steven Spielberg Idea

Camera
David Boyd Additional Photography





















StreamFull.movie © 2017

Powered by: