Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl

Prepare to be blown out of the water.

Categories: Adventure, Fantasy, Action
WATCH NOW! DOWNLOAD


Jack Sparrow, a freewheeling 17th-century pirate who roams the Caribbean Sea, butts heads with a rival pirate bent on pillaging the village of Port Royal. When the governor's daughter is kidnapped, Sparrow decides to help the girl's love save her. But their seafaring mission is hardly simple.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2003-07-09
Run time: 143 minute / 2:23
Budget: $140,000,000
Revenue: $655,011,224
Director: Gore Verbinski
Writers: Ted Elliott, Terry Rossio.
Website: http://disney.go.com/disneyvideos/liveaction/pirates/main_site/main.html
Production Companies : Walt Disney Pictures, Jerry Bruckheimer Films
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Johnny Depp
as Captain Jack Sparrow
Geoffrey Rush
as Captain Hector Barbossa
Orlando Bloom
as Will Turner
Keira Knightley
as Elizabeth Swann
Jack Davenport
as Commodore James Norrington
Jonathan Pryce
as Governor Weatherby Swann
Kevin McNally
as Joshamee Gibbs
Zoe Saldana
as Anamaria
Lee Arenberg
as Pintel
Mackenzie Crook
as Ragetti
Damian O'Hare
as Lieutenant Gillette
Treva Etienne
as Koehler
Michael Berry Jr.
as Twigg
David Bailie
as Cotton
Christopher S. Capp
as Cotton's Parrot (voice)
Martin Klebba
as Marty
Isaac C. Singleton Jr.
as Bo'sun
Giles New
as Murtogg
Angus Barnett
as Mullroy
Greg Ellis
as Lieutenant Theodore Groves
Guy Siner
as Harbormaster
Ralph P. Martin
as Mr. Brown
Paula J. Newman
as Estrella
Paul Keith
as Butler
Dylan Smith
as Young Will
Lucinda Dryzek
as Young Elizabeth
Lauren Maher
as Scarlett
Vanessa Branch
as Giselle
Luke de Woolfson
as Frightened Sailor
Michael Sean Tighe
as Seedy Looking Prisoner
Dustin Seavey
as Sentry
Christian Martin
as Steersman
Trevor Goddard
as Grapple
Vince Lozano
as Jacoby
Matthew Bowyer
as Sailor / Edinburgh
Brye Cooper
as Mallot
Ben Wilson
as Seedy Prisoner #2
Antonio Valentino
as Seedy Prisoner #3
Mike Babcock
as Seedy Prisoner #4
Owen Finnegan
as Town Clerk
Ian McIntyre
as Sailor
Israel Aduramo
as Crippled Man
Sam Roberts
as Crying Boy
Ben Roberts
as Crying Boy
Félix Castro
as Moises: Jack's Crew
Mike Haberecht
as Kursar: Jack's Crew
Rudolph McCollum
as Matelot: Jack's Crew
Gerard J. Reyes
as Tearlach: Jack's Crew (as Gerard Reyes)
M. Scott Shields
as Duncan: Jack's Crew
Christopher Sullivan
as Ladbroc: Jack's Crew (as Chris 'Sully' Sullivan)
Craig Thomson
as Crimp: Jack's Crew
Fred Toft
as Quartetto: Jack's Crew
Jerry Gauny
as Ketchum: Barbossa's Crew
Maxie J. Santillan Jr.
as Maximo: Barbossa's Crew
Michael Earl Lane
as Monk: Barbossa's Crew (as Michael Lane)
David Patykewich
as Clubba: Barbossa's Crew
Tommy Schooler
as Scarus: Barbossa's Crew
Finneus Egan
as Scratch: Barbossa's Crew
D.P. FitzGerald
as Weatherby: Barbossa's Crew
Tobias McKinney
as Dog Ear: Barbossa's Crew
Michael A. Thompson
as Simbakka: Barbossa's Crew
Michael W. Williams
as Hawksmoor: Barbossa's Crew
Jose Zelaya
as Katracho: Barbossa's Crew
Don LaDaga
as Nipperkin: Barbossa's Crew
LeJon
as Lejon
Gregory Alosio
as Pirate (uncredited)
Jordi Caballero
as Pirate (uncredited)
Paul Gagné
as Sailor (uncredited)
Joe Grisaffi
as Marine (uncredited)
James McAuley
as Barbossa's Crew (uncredited)
Camera
Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography

Sound
Klaus Badelt Original Music Composer

Directing
Gore Verbinski Director

Production
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer

Art
Brian Morris Production Design

Writing
Ted Elliott Screenstory
Terry Rossio Screenstory
Stuart Beattie Screenstory
Jay Wolpert Screenstory

Production
Jennifer Alessi Casting
Ronna Kress Casting

Editing
Stephen E. Rivkin Editor
Arthur Schmidt Editor
Craig Wood Editor

Writing
Ted Elliott Screenplay
Terry Rossio Screenplay

Costume & Make-Up
Ve Neill Makeup Department Head
Penny Rose Costume Design

Crew
Tom Waite Stunts

Art
Derek R. Hill Art Direction
Michael Powels Art Direction

Visual Effects
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan Visual Effects

Production
Paul Deason Executive Producer
Bruce Hendricks Executive Producer
Chad Oman Executive Producer
Pat Sandston Associate Producer
Mike Stenson Executive Producer

Art
James E. Tocci Art Direction
Donald B. Woodruff Art Direction
Larry Dias Set Decoration
Carla S. Nemec Art Department Coordinator
Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
Stephen Howard Construction Foreman
Craig B. Ayers Sr. Greensman
P. Scott Bailey Leadman
Alan James Painter
Darek Gogol Production Illustrator
Gene Darnell Set Designer

Camera
Patrick Loungway Additional Photography
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator
Jeff Sturgill Camera Technician
Dennis Rogers First Assistant Camera
Andy Bertelson Grip
David Luckenbach Steadicam Operator
Elliott Marks Still Photographer
Peter Manno Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Alexa M. Stone Assistant Costume Designer
Martin Samuel Hair Designer
Susan Carol Schwary Hairstylist
Jane Aull Makeup Artist
Toby Bronson Set Costumer
Bob Kretschmer Wigmaker

Crew
Slamm Andrews Additional Music
Harry Lu Armorer
Mick Simpson Carpenter
JoAnn Fregalette Jansen Choreographer
Lea Anderson Craft Service
Barbara Berkery Dialect Coach
Gregory D. Liegey Digital Effects Supervisor
Steve De Leon Driver
Mark Connelly Loader
Dylan Quirt Post Production Assistant
Tami Goldman Post Production Supervisor
Michael Betz Production Office Assistant
Fred Apolito Propmaker
Charles Stewart Property Master
Michael Denering Scenic Artist
Bruce Hendricks Second Unit Cinematographer
Neil Herzinger Sequence Supervisor
Jason Inman Set Medic
Heather Anderson Set Production Assistant
Ryan Kautzman Software Engineer
Erik Flockoi Sound Recordist
Terry D. Frazee Special Effects Coordinator
George Marshall Ruge Stunt Coordinator
Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator

Production
Paul Deason Unit Production Manager

Crew
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist
Tony Angelotti Utility Stunts
David Goldsmith Video Assist Operator
Bryan Park Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Gary Romolo Fiorelli Assistant Director

Editing
Bob Kaiser Color Timer
Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
Evan Edelist Digital Intermediate
Kindra Marra First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy Electric
Sophie Shellenberger Electrician
Rafael E. Sánchez Gaffer
Carlos Baker Lighting Technician
Roger Meilink Rigging Gaffer
David González Rigging Grip

Production
Kristin Dehnert Location Manager
Maryjane Layani Production Accountant
Zoila Gomez Production Coordinator
Thomas Hayslip Production Supervisor
David Bullock Researcher

Sound
James Ashwill Foley
Kenneth Karman Music Editor
Bob Badami Music Supervisor
Robert Elhai Orchestrator
Lee Orloff Production Sound Mixer
Malcolm Luker Scoring Mixer
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor
Larry Scharf Sound Mixer
David E. Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Maria Goodale 3D Supervisor
Hal T. Hickel Animation Supervisor
Mark 'Crash' McCreery Creature Design
Al Bailey Digital Compositors
Geoff Heron Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Miles Teves Visual Development
Yuichiro Yamashita Visual Effects
Paula Nederman Visual Effects Coordinator
Kim Boyle Visual Effects Producer
Alex Frisch Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard

Crew
Maxine Brooks Studio Teachers

Editing
Valance Eisleben Editorial Services

Crew
George Fisher Stunts

Art
G. Roger Abell Set Dresser

Camera
David B. Nowell Aerial Director of Photography

Sound
Jessica Gallavan ADR Supervisor
Jo Mion Assistant Sound Editor
David Holmes Boom Operator

Crew
John Ross Stunts

Art
Richard 'Rocky' Nichols Assistant Property Master
Monica Frommholz Set Decorating Coordinator
Justin Blampied Title Designer

Camera
Mark Meyers Dolly Grip
J. Michael Popovich Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up
Gildardo Tobon Ager/Dyer
Darrell Warner Costume Illustrator
Joel Harlow Key Makeup Artist
Brian Sipe Makeup Supervisor
Lee Clayton Tailor
Ken Crouch Wardrobe Supervisor

Crew
Mark Harden Animal Coordinator
Matthew H. O'Connor Marine Coordinator
David Paris Pilot
Bryan Fletchall Techno Crane Operator

Directing
Peter Kohn First Assistant Director
Susan J. Hellmann Second Assistant Director

Production
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Robert Mazaraki Assistant Production Coordinator
Robin De Lano Casting Assistant
Ed Arenas Local Casting

Sound
Lisa J. Levine ADR Editor
Nick Ingman Conductor
Christine Danelski Foley Editor
Kevin Connolly Musician
Bart Hendrickson Music Programmer
Teri E. Dorman Supervising Dialogue Editor
Christopher Brooks Supervising Music Editor
Mike Anderson Utility Sound

Visual Effects
Chris Armstrong CG Animator
Timothy Brakensiek Creature Technical Director
Jason H. Snell Matchmove Supervisor





















StreamFull.movie © 2017

Powered by: