I, Robot

Laws are made to be broken.

Categories: Action, Science Fiction
WATCH NOW! DOWNLOAD


In 2035, where robots are common-place and abide by the three laws of robotics, a techno-phobic cop investigates an apparent suicide. Suspecting that a robot may be responsible for the death, his investigation leads him to believe that humanity may be in danger.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2004-07-15
Run time: 115 minute / 1:55
Budget: $120,000,000
Revenue: $347,234,916
Director: Alex Proyas
Writers: Jeff Vintar, Akiva Goldsman.
Production Companies : Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation, Laurence Mark Productions, Davis Entertainment, Overbrook Entertainment, Mediastream Vierte Film GmbH & Co. Vermarktungs KG, Canlaws Productions
Production Countries: United States of America, Germany

Trailer


Will Smith
as Del Spooner
Bridget Moynahan
as Susan Calvin
Alan Tudyk
as Sonny
James Cromwell
as Dr. Alfred Lanning
Bruce Greenwood
as Lawrence Robertson
Shia LaBeouf
as Farber
Chi McBride
as Lt. John Bergin
Jerry Wasserman
as Baldez
Peter Shinkoda
as Chin
Terry Chen
as Chin
David Haysom
as NS4 Robot and NS5 Robot
Scott Heindl
as NS4 Robot and NS5 Robot
Adrian Ricard
as Granny
Fiona Hogan
as V.I.K.I.
Sharon Wilkins
as Asthmatic Woman
Craig March
as Detective
Darren Moore
as Homeless Man
Emily Tennant
as Young Girl
Tiffany Lyndall-Knight
as Mob Woman
Aaron Douglas
as USR Attorney #1
Angela Moore
as Wife
Directing
Alex Proyas Director

Writing
Jeff Vintar Screenplay
Akiva Goldsman Screenplay

Production
John Davis Producer

Sound
Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer

Camera
Simon Duggan Director of Photography

Editing
Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor

Production
Topher Dow Producer
Laurence Mark Producer
Juel Bestrop Casting
Heike Brandstatter Casting
Coreen Mayrs Casting
Jeanne McCarthy Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Liz Keogh Costume Design

Production
Wyck Godfrey Producer

Visual Effects
Michael Leung Visual Effects

Production
John Kilkenny Associate Producer
James Lassiter Executive Producer
Steven R. McGlothen Co-Producer
Anthony Romano Executive Producer
Michel Shane Executive Producer
Will Smith Executive Producer

Editing
William Hoy Editor
Richard Learoyd Editor
Armen Minasian Editor

Crew
Guy Williams CG Supervisor

Writing
Jeff Vintar Screenstory
Isaac Asimov Book

Art
Helen Jarvis Art Direction

Crew
Rikki Gagne Stunts

Production
Michael Lee Baron Producer

Art
Patrick Tatopoulos Production Design
Chris August Art Direction
Lin MacDonald Set Decoration
Jaydene Maryk Art Department Assistant
Franziska Keller Art Department Coordinator
Kendelle Elliott Assistant Art Director
Howard Lau Conceptual Design
Thom Wells Construction Coordinator
Jim Birkel Construction Foreman
Janette Hyland Lead Painter
Eldon Coney Leadman
Mark Gamache Location Scout
Sheila Thomas Painter
Melanie Cassidy Sculptor
Michael Webb Set Decoration Buyer
Michael Elkan Set Designer

Camera
Paul Taylor First Assistant Camera
Doug Reid Grip
Ralph Mendoza Helicopter Camera
David Crone Steadicam Operator
Ava Gerlitz Still Photographer
Ian Seabrook Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Jana MacDonald Assistant Costume Designer
Angelina P. Cameron Hair Department Head
Pierce Austin Hairstylist
Katalin Lippay Key Hair Stylist
Leah Ehman Makeup Artist
Stan Edmonds Makeup Department Head
Bill Terezakis Prosthetic Supervisor
Summer Eves Seamstress
Tamaryn Lang Set Costumer
Tim Dagley Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Buck Sanders Additional Music
Tor Baxter Carpenter
Greg Butler CG Supervisor
Bob Bedard Chef
Violet Barisoff Craft Service
John Andrew Berton Jr. Digital Effects Supervisor
Lawrence Albright Driver
Allison Beda Loader
Harlow MacFarlane Makeup Effects
Chera Bailey Post Production Assistant
Anet Hambarsumian Post-Production Manager
Patrick Esposito Post Production Supervisor
Dean Barker Property Master
John B. Keys Scenic Artist
Scott J. Ateah Second Unit Cinematographer
Terence Chase Security
G.G. Heitmann Demers Sequence Supervisor
Vincent Dela Luna Set Production Assistant
Shane Cooper Software Engineer
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Mike V├ęzina Special Effects Coordinator
Andre Blair Stand In
Scott J. Ateah Stunt Coordinator
Bill Ryder Systems Administrators & Support
Jill Allanson Telecine Colorist
Robert Buxton Transportation Captain
Shawn Henter Transportation Co-Captain
Rob Vreugde Transportation Coordinator

Production
Barbara Kelly Unit Production Manager

Crew
Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist
George Collins Video Assist Operator
Jeff Beattie Visual Effects Editor

Directing
Sam Harris Assistant Director
Stephanie Kate Mitchell Script Coordinator
Shelley Crawford Script Supervisor

Editing
Jim Passon Color Timer
Phil Greig Digital Intermediate
Liza D. Espinas First Assistant Editor

Lighting
Robert Hicks Best Boy Electric
Cliff Cenerini Electrician
John Adams Gaffer
Tohda Asuka Lighting Artist
Cam Esau Lighting Technician
Rod Feldmeier Rigging Gaffer
George Raymond Carter Rigging Grip

Production
Blythe Cappello Casting Associate
Al Cohn Location Manager
Maureen 'Mo' Crutchfield Production Accountant
Penny Rogers Production Coordinator
Mary Guilfoyle Production Manager
Eric Fox Hays Production Supervisor

Sound
Michael Haight ADR & Dubbing
Jeff MacFarlane Boom Operator
Galen Goodpaster First Assistant Sound Editor
Stu Bernstein Foley
Alex Gibson Music Editor
Erik Aadahl Sound Designer
Jay Wilkinson Sound Effects Editor
James Kusan Sound Mixer
John A. Larsen Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects
Susie Kleis 3D Supervisor
Andrew R. Jones Animation Supervisor
Ted Andre Digital Compositors
Robert Boas I/O Supervisor
Jerome Platteaux Visual Development
Neacol Booth Visual Effects
Charlene Eberle Douglas Visual Effects Coordinator
Sandra Almond Visual Effects Producer
Dale Fay Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing
James Doh Storyboard

Crew
Valy Lungoccia Motion Capture Artist
Bill Talbott Score Engineer
Lisa Spence Digital Producer

Sound
Matt Willoughby-Price Sound

Art
Mark N Tompkins Painter





















StreamFull.movie © 2017

Powered by: