Avatar

Enter the World of Pandora.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Fantasy, Science Fiction
WATCH NOW! DOWNLOAD


In the 22nd century, a paraplegic Marine is dispatched to the moon Pandora on a unique mission, but becomes torn between following orders and protecting an alien civilization.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2009-12-10
Run time: 162 minute / 2:42
Budget: $237,000,000
Revenue: $2,787,965,087
Director: James Cameron
Writer: James Cameron
Website: http://www.avatarmovie.com/
Production Companies : Ingenious Film Partners, Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation, Dune Entertainment, Lightstorm Entertainment
Production Countries: United States of America, United Kingdom

Trailer


Sam Worthington
as Jake Sully
Zoe Saldana
as Princess Neytiri
Sigourney Weaver
as Dr. Grace Augustine
Stephen Lang
as Col. Quaritch
Michelle Rodriguez
as Trudy Chacon
Giovanni Ribisi
as Selfridge
Joel David Moore
as Norm Spellman
CCH Pounder
as Moat
Wes Studi
as Eytukan
Laz Alonso
as Tsu'Tey
Dileep Rao
as Dr. Max Patel
Matt Gerald
as Lyle Wainfleet
Sean Anthony Moran
as Private Fike
Jason Whyte
as Cryo Vault Med Tech
Scott Lawrence
as Venture Star Crew Chief
Kelly Kilgour
as Lock Up Trooper
James Patrick Pitt
as Shuttle Pilot
Sean Patrick Murphy
as Shuttle Co-Pilot
Peter Dillon
as Shuttle Crew Chief
Kevin Dorman
as Tractor Operator / Troupe
Kelson Henderson
as Dragon Gunship Pilot
David Van Horn
as Dragon Gunship Gunner
Jacob Tomuri
as Dragon Gunship Navigator
Michael Blain-Rozgay
as Suit #1
Jon Curry
as Suit #2
Luke Hawker
as Ambient Room Tech
Woody Schultz
as Ambient Room Tech / Troupe
Peter Mensah
as Horse Clan Leader
Sonia Yee
as Link Room Tech
Jahnel Curfman
as Basketball Avatar / Troupe
Ilram Choi
as Basketball Avatar
Kyla Warren
as Na'vi Child
Lisa Roumain
as Troupe
Debra Wilson
as Troupe
Chris Mala
as Troupe
Taylor Kibby
as Troupe
Jodie Landau
as Troupe
Julie Lamm
as Troupe
Cullen B. Madden
as Troupe
Joseph Brady Madden
as Troupe
Frankie Torres
as Troupe
Austin Wilson
as Troupe
Sara Wilson
as Troupe
Tamica Washington-Miller
as Troupe
Lucy Briant
as Op Center Staff
Nathan Meister
as Op Center Staff
Gerry Blair
as Op Center Staff
Matthew Chamberlain
as Op Center Staff
Paul Yates
as Op Center Staff
Wray Wilson
as Op Center Duty Officer
James Gaylyn
as Op Center Staff
Melvin Leno Clark III
as Dancer
Carvon Futrell
as Dancer
Brandon Jelkes
as Dancer
Micah Moch
as Dancer
Hanniyah Muhammad
as Dancer
Christopher Nolen
as Dancer
Christa Oliver
as Dancer
April Marie Thomas
as Dancer
Bravita A. Threatt
as Dancer
Colin Bleasdale
as Mining Chief (uncredited)
Mike Bodnar
as Veteran Miner (uncredited)
Matt Clayton
as Richard (uncredited)
Nicole Dionne
as Nav'i (uncredited)
Jamie Harrison
as Trooper (uncredited)
Allan Henry
as Trooper (uncredited)
Anthony Ingruber
as Ground Technician (uncredited)
Ashley Jeffery
as Flight Crew Mechanic (uncredited)
Dean Knowsley
as Samson Pilot
Joseph Mika-Hunt
as Trooper (uncredited)
Terry Notary
as Banshee (uncredited)
Kai Pantano
as Soldier (uncredited)
Logan Pithyou
as Blast Technician (uncredited)
Stuart Pollock
as Vindum Raah (uncredited)
Raja
as Hero (uncredited)
Gareth Ruck
as Ops Centreworker (uncredited)
Rhian Sheehan
as Engineer (uncredited)
T. J. Storm
as Col. Quaritch's Mech Suit (uncredited)
Jodie Taylor
as Female Marine (uncredited)
Alicia Vela-Bailey
as Ikran Clan Leader (uncredited)
Richard Whiteside
as Geologist (uncredited)
Nikie Zambo
as Na'vi (uncredited)
Julene Renee
as Ambient Room Tech / Troupe
Directing
James Cameron Director

Writing
James Cameron Writer

Crew
Ilram Choi Stunts
Woody Schultz Stunts

Camera
Mauro Fiore Director of Photography

Editing
James Cameron Editor
John Refoua Editor
Stephen E. Rivkin Editor

Production
James Cameron Producer
Jon Landau Producer

Camera
Chiling Lin Director of Photography

Writing
James Cameron Screenplay

Crew
Terry Notary Motion Capture Artist

Production
Margery Simkin Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Mayes C. Rubeo Costume Design
Deborah Lynn Scott Costume Design

Art
Rick Carter Production Design
Robert Stromberg Production Design
Nick Bassett Art Direction
Simon Bright Art Direction
Robert Bavin Art Direction
Jill Cormack Art Direction
Sean Haworth Art Direction
Andy McLaren Art Direction
Andrew Menzies Art Direction
Kim Sinclair Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Mike Smithson Makeup Department Head

Production
Miranda Rivers Casting
Mali Finn Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Anthony Almaraz Costume Supervisor
Carolyn M. Fenton Costume Supervisor
Beth Koenigsberg Costume Supervisor
Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor
John Harding Costume Design

Art
Kim Sinclair Supervising Art Director
Kevin Ishioka Supervising Art Director
Stefan Dechant Supervising Art Director
Todd Cherniawsky Supervising Art Director
C. Scott Baker Set Designer
Luke Caska Set Designer
David Chow Set Designer
Jonathan Dyer Set Designer
Scott Herbertson Set Designer
Joseph Hiura Set Designer
Rebecca Jellie Art Department Coordinator
Robert Andrew Johnson Set Designer
Tex Kadonaga Set Designer
Tammy S. Lee Set Designer
Karl J. Martin Set Designer
Richard F. Mays Set Designer
Sam Page Set Designer
Mike Stassi Assistant Art Director
John Villarino Construction Coordinator
Jeffrey Wisniewski Assistant Art Director

Sound
Christopher Boyes Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor

Editing
Kim Foscato Dialogue Editor
Cheryl Nardi Dialogue Editor

Sound
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Jana Vance Foley

Editing
Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor

Sound
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor
William Stein Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
Lula Washington Choreographer

Production
Jennifer Teves Production Supervisor
Brigitte Yorke Production Manager

Crew
Janace Tashjian Post Production Supervisor

Sound
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor
Shannon Mills Sound Effects Editor
Tim Nielsen Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Scarabosio Sound Effects Editor
Addison Teague Supervising Sound Editor

Crew
Iain Hutton Special Effects Coordinator
Steve Ingram Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Jill Brooks Visual Effects Producer
Joyce Cox Visual Effects Producer
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects Producer
Jenny Foster Visual Effects Producer
Alain Lalanne Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Christopher Marino Visual Effects Editor
Jim Milton Visual Effects Editor
Steve R. Moore Visual Effects Editor
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Cyndi Ochs Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Lucas Putnam Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Jonathan Fawkner Visual Effects Supervisor
Anthony 'Max' Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Lemmon Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Martin Visual Effects Supervisor
Steven Quale Visual Effects Supervisor
Stephen Rosenbaum Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Saindon Visual Effects Supervisor
Lucas Salton Visual Effects Supervisor
Wayne Stables Visual Effects Supervisor
David Stinnett Visual Effects Supervisor
R. Christopher White Visual Effects Supervisor
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Guy Williams Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Stuart Thorp Stunt Coordinator
Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator

Camera
Roberto De Angelis Steadicam Operator
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator
Richard Bluck Camera Operator

Lighting
Giles Coburn Best Boy Electric

Camera
Mark Fellman Still Photographer

Lighting
Scott Sprague Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Jeremy Hollobon Animation Director
Orlando Meunier Animation Director
Taisuke Tanimura Animation Director

Costume & Make-Up
Lilia Mishel Acevedo Set Costumer
Alejandro M. Hernandez Set Costumer

Editing
Christine Carr Digital Intermediate
Marvin Hall Digital Intermediate

Sound
Dick Bernstein Music Editor

Crew
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
James Waitkus Transportation Coordinator

Production
Judy Alley Publicist

Art
Paul Tobin Art Department Manager

Crew
Eric Oliver Visual Effects Art Director

Lighting
Arun Ram-Mohan Lighting Artist

Visual Effects
John Bruno Visual Effects Supervisor
Matsune Suzuki Modeling

Sound
James Horner Original Music Composer

Art
Seth Engstrom Conceptual Design

Costume & Make-Up
Linda DeVetta Makeup Artist
Frankie Karena Makeup Artist
Georgia Lockhart-Adams Makeup Artist
Roxane Griffin Hairstylist
Linda DeVetta Hairstylist

Crew
Brad Alexander CG Supervisor
Shadi Almassizadeh CG Supervisor
Simon Clutterbuck CG Supervisor
Graeme Demmocks CG Supervisor
Adrian Fernandes CG Supervisor
Mitch Gates CG Supervisor
Jerry Kung CG Supervisor
Andy Lomas CG Supervisor
Sebastian Marino CG Supervisor
Matthias Menz CG Supervisor
Andrew Morley CG Supervisor
Michael Mulholland CG Supervisor
Sergei Nevshupov CG Supervisor
Mike Perry CG Supervisor
Philippe Rebours CG Supervisor
Thrain Shadbolt CG Supervisor
Michael Takarangi CG Supervisor
David Weitzberg CG Supervisor
Ben White CG Supervisor

Production
Laeta Kalogridis Executive Producer

Crew
Min Windle Stunts





















StreamFull.movie © 2017

Powered by: