The Maze Runner

Run - Remember - Survive

Categories: Action, Mystery, Science Fiction, Thriller
WATCH NOW! DOWNLOAD


Set in a post-apocalyptic world, young Thomas is deposited in a community of boys after his memory is erased, soon learning they're all trapped in a maze that will require him to join forces with fellow "runners" for a shot at escape.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-09-10
Run time: 113 minute / 1:53
Budget: $34,000,000
Revenue: $348,319,861
Director: Wes Ball
Writers: Grant Pierce Myers, Noah Oppenheim, T.S. Nowlin.
Website: http://themazerunnermovie.com/
Production Companies : Ingenious Media, Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation, Gotham Group, Dayday Films, Temple Hill Entertainment, TSG Entertainment
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Dylan O'Brien
as Thomas
Ki Hong Lee
as Minho
Kaya Scodelario
as Teresa Agnes
Aml Ameen
as Alby
Blake Cooper
as Chuck
Thomas Brodie-Sangster
as Newt
Will Poulter
as Gally
Dexter Darden
as Frypan
Chris Sheffield
as Ben
Joe Adler
as Zart
Alexander Flores
as Winston
Jacob Latimore
as Jeff
Randall D. Cunningham
as Clint
Patricia Clarkson
as Ava Paige
Don McManus
as Masked Man
Michael Bow
as Glader
Jerry Clark
as Glader
Michael Deville
as Glader
Dylan Gaspard
as Glader
Mark Gibson
as Glader
Cory Gooding
as Glader
Cazi Greene
as Glader
Dustin Guitreau
as Glader
Tyler Harrison
as Glader
Landon Hazel
as Glader
Gary Hood
as Glader
Nick Killebrew
as Glader
John Langston
as Glader
Chad Martinez
as Glader
Lester Millet
as Glader
Sawyer Pierce
as Glader
Weston Rachal
as Glader
Bryce Romero
as Glader
Johnny Stockwell
as Glader
SanChavis Torns
as Glader
Lane Westerhaus
as Glader
Gentry Williams
as Glader
Directing
Wes Ball Director

Writing
Grant Pierce Myers Screenplay
Noah Oppenheim Screenplay
T.S. Nowlin Screenplay

Production
Lindsay Williams Producer

Writing
James Dashner Novel

Camera
Stephen S. Campanelli Camera Operator
Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano Camera Operator

Production
Marty Bowen Producer
Ellen Goldsmith-Vein Producer
Lee Stollman Producer

Camera
Enrique Chediak Director of Photography

Editing
Dan Zimmerman Editor

Production
Denise Chamian Casting

Art
Marc Fisichella Production Design
Douglas Cumming Art Direction
Jon Danniells Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Christine Bieselin Clark Costume Design
Simonetta Mariano Costume Design
Stacy Kelly Makeup Department Head

Art
Simonette Berry Sculptor
Noah Bradley Construction Coordinator
David Keith Broome Greensman
William Burck Sculptor
Russ Doyle Greensman
Michelle C. Harmon Set Designer
Wright McFarland Set Designer
Jessica Navran Assistant Art Director

Crew
Michael Sabo Property Master

Sound
Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John T. Cucci Foley
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Designer
Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor
Dan O'Connell Foley
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator

Visual Effects
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor
Christal Wolgamott Visual Effects Producer
Sue Rowe Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Puckett Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Troy Robinson Stunt Coordinator

Lighting
Andy Ryan Gaffer

Production
Priscilla John Casting

Costume & Make-Up
Terri De Haan Costume Supervisor
Kizzie Autumn Martin Set Costumer
Britany Viguerie Set Costumer

Sound
Ted Caplan Music Editor

Directing
Nancy Breaux Script Supervisor
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor

Production
Bonnie Marquette Location Manager

Crew
Lauri Mills Studio Teachers

Sound
John Paesano Original Music Composer

Production
Eddie Gamarra Executive Producer
Joe Hartwick Jr. Executive Producer
Wyck Godfrey Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Aimee Stuit Makeup Artist
Lucy O'Reilly Makeup Artist
Budd Bird Hairstylist
Amy Wood Hairstylist

Crew
Bailey Domke Makeup Effects
Christopher Dooly Makeup Effects
Lauren Thomas Makeup Effects
Steve Winsett Makeup Effects
Logan Breit Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Jason Chen Visual Effects Producer
Greg Maloney Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Steve McLeod Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Gayle Munro Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Ollie Rankin CG Supervisor
Jeff Ranasinghe CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Eric D. Christensen Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik De Boer Animation Supervisor

Camera
Dylan Goss Helicopter Camera
Ben Rothstein Still Photographer
Greg Morris Additional Camera

Lighting
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. Rigging Gaffer

Editing
Lisa Tutunjian Digital Intermediate
P.J. Burch First Assistant Editor

Crew
Michael Umble Unit Publicist

Sound
Vanessa Lapato ADR & Dubbing

Crew
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist

Editing
Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor





















StreamFull.movie © 2017

Powered by: