Jurassic World

The park is open.

Categories: Action, Adventure, Science Fiction, Thriller
WATCH NOW! DOWNLOAD


Twenty-two years after the events of Jurassic Park, Isla Nublar now features a fully functioning dinosaur theme park, Jurassic World, as originally envisioned by John Hammond.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2015-06-09
Run time: 124 minute / 2:4
Budget: $150,000,000
Revenue: $1,513,528,810
Director: Colin Trevorrow
Writers: Rick Jaffa, Amanda Silver, Derek Connolly, Colin Trevorrow.
Website: http://www.jurassicworld.com/
Production Companies : Universal Studios, Amblin Entertainment, Legendary Pictures, Fuji Television Network, Dentsu
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Chris Pratt
as Owen Grady
Bryce Dallas Howard
as Claire Dearing
Irrfan Khan
as Simon Masrani
Vincent D'Onofrio
as Vic Hoskins
Nick Robinson
as Zach Mitchell
Ty Simpkins
as Gray Mitchell
Jake Johnson
as Lowery Cruthers
Omar Sy
as Barry
BD Wong
as Henry Wu
Judy Greer
as Karen Mitchell
Lauren Lapkus
as Vivian
Brian Tee
as Hamada
Katie McGrath
as Zara Young
Andy Buckley
as Scott Mitchell
Eric Edelstein
as Paddock Supervisor
Jimmy Fallon
as Jimmy Fallon
James DuMont
as Hal Osterly
Matt Burke
as Jim Drucker
Anna Talakkottur
as Erica Brand
Colin Trevorrow
as Mr. DNA
Courtney J. Clark
as Mosasaurus Announcer
Kelly Washington
as Zach's Girlfriend
Matthew Cardarople
as Gyrosphere Operator
Chad Randall
as InGen Soldier
Yvonne Angulo
as Italian Mother
Chloe Perrin
as Italian Girl
Erika Erica
as Park Visitor (uncredited)
Tiffany Forest
as Park Visitor (uncredited)
Writing
Michael Crichton Characters
Rick Jaffa Screenplay
Amanda Silver Screenplay

Production
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer
Frank Marshall Producer

Directing
Colin Trevorrow Director

Camera
Sam Hicks Grip

Crew
Brian N. Bentley Compositors

Visual Effects
Mike Dharney Animation
Emilio Ghorayeb Animation

Writing
Derek Connolly Screenplay
Rick Jaffa Story
Amanda Silver Story

Production
Patrick Crowley Producer
Christopher Raimo Associate Producer
Thomas Tull Executive Producer

Camera
John Schwartzman Director of Photography

Editing
Kevin Stitt Editor

Production
John Papsidera Casting

Art
Ed Verreaux Production Design
Page Buckner Art Direction
Nick Crocco Art Direction
Caty Maxey Art Direction
Christa Munro Art Direction
David Scott Art Direction
Ronald R. Reiss Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
April Ferry Costume Design
Daniel Orlandi Costume Design
Melizah Anguiano Hairstylist
Lawrnell Bell-Rattler Hairstylist
Chantal Boom'la Makeup Artist
Natalie Cordray Makeup Artist
Melanie Deforrest Makeup Artist
Mahealani Diego Hairstylist
Karri Farris Makeup Artist
Sherri Hamilton Hairstylist
Jennifer Hodges Hairstylist
Stephanie Jennings Hairstylist
Jack Lazzaro Makeup Artist
Courtney Lether Makeup Artist
Annabelle MacNeal Makeup Artist
Mary L. Mastro Hair Setup
Paige Reeves Makeup Artist
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin Makeup Artist
Jami Ross Makeup Artist
Laine Rykes Makeup Artist
Emily Tatum Makeup Artist
Peter Tothpal Hairstylist
Linda Traxler Hairstylist
Vicki Vacca Makeup Artist
Michelle Vittone Makeup Artist
Crystal Wells Hairstylist

Production
Scott Trimble Production Supervisor

Directing
Chris Castaldi Assistant Director
Scott Koche Assistant Director
Joyce McCarthy Assistant Director
Nathan Parker Assistant Director
Stockton David Porter Assistant Director
Zack Smith Assistant Director
Spencer Taylor Assistant Director

Art
Ernie Avila Set Designer
Samantha Avila Assistant Art Director

Crew
Guy Belegaud Propmaker
Mark Bialuski Propmaker

Art
Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator

Writing
Timothy Burgard Storyboard

Art
Alvin S. Cabrinha Jr. Greensman
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer
Todd Cherniawsky Set Designer
David Chow Set Designer

Writing
Robert Consing Storyboard

Crew
Tom Curtis Prop Maker
Guillaume DeLouche Property Master

Art
Yann Denoual Sculptor

Crew
Derek Devers Propmaker

Art
Forest P. Fischer Set Designer

Visual Effects
Jeff Frost Modeling

Writing
Collin Grant Storyboard

Art
Mike Herriage Greensman
Alana Hong Art Department Assistant
Chris Hopkins Sculptor
Ryan Shields Johnston Assistant Art Director

Costume & Make-Up
Ty Jones Jr. Set Dressing Artist

Writing
Philip Keller Storyboard

Costume & Make-Up
Jenni Knight Set Dressing Artist
Kevin C. Lang Set Dressing Artist

Art
George Lee Set Designer
Tammy S. Lee Set Designer

Crew
Paul Lindsey Propmaker

Art
Kevin Loo Set Designer
Matt Lopac Set Decoration
Matt Lopac Set Decoration

Writing
David Lowery Storyboard

Costume & Make-Up
Vincent Luizzi Set Dressing Artist

Art
Masako Masuda Set Designer
Mark 'Crash' McCreery Art Direction
Ron Mendell Set Designer
William Nutt Greensman
William'Billy' Nutt Greensman

Crew
Timothy Oakley Prop Maker

Costume & Make-Up
Paul Penley Set Dressing Artist

Art
Mike Piccirillo Art Department Coordinator
Christopher Ramirez Greensman
John Michael Riva Jr. Art Department Assistant
Joelle-Lyn Sarte Art Department Coordinator
Codie Scott Greensman
Alex Sessing Greensman

Crew
Jeff Shewbert Propmaker

Art
Edward Skade Sculptor

Costume & Make-Up
Meagan Skerchock Set Dressing Artist

Art
Spencer Smith Greensman
Karen Sori Art Department Assistant
David Soukup Set Designer

Crew
Christopher Stanback Propmaker

Costume & Make-Up
Sam Sternthall Set Dressing Artist

Writing
Dan Sweetman Storyboard

Art
Darrell Tachibana Greensman

Costume & Make-Up
John Tedlie Set Dressing Artist

Art
Bruno Troadec Sculptor

Writing
Amy Lynn Umezu Storyboard

Art
Stella Vaccaro Set Designer
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez Sculptor
Trinh Vu Set Designer

Crew
Kevin Whatley Propmaker

Art
Randall D. Wilkins Set Designer
Liloa Wong Greensman

Costume & Make-Up
Ronn Wong Set Dressing Artist
Christopher J. Wood Set Dressing Artist

Crew
Walter Zieska Propmaker

Sound
Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Benjamin A. Burtt Foley
Lisa Chino ADR & Dubbing
Angelina Faulkner Sound Editor
Kirk Francis Sound mixer
Pascal Garneau Sound Effects Editor
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
Nia Hansen Foley
Travis Hoover Boom Operator
Pete Horner Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Manning Foley

Editing
Stuart McCowan Dialogue Editor

Sound
Al Nelson Sound Designer
Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
James Eck Rippie Boom Operator
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Brad Semenoff ADR & Dubbing
Dennie Thorpe Foley
Trey Turner Foley
Marc Uddo Boom Operator
Jana Vance Foley
Chris Welcker Boom Operator
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Supervising Sound Editor

Camera
John Bilicki Helicopter Camera

Crew
Chris Brenczewski Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Clarke Special Effects
Robbie Clot Special Effects
Lawrence Decker Special Effects
Matthew Dzikielewski Special Effects
Gabriel Eby Special Effects
Sebastian Foxx Special Effects
Dean Hathaway Special Effects
Geoff Heron Special Effects Coordinator

Visual Effects
Allan B. Holt Modeling

Crew
Bruce Y. Kuroyama Special Effects
Michael Lantieri Special Effects
Mark 'Crash' McCreery Special Effects
John McLeod Special Effects
Michael Meinardus Special Effects
Ryan Meinardus Special Effects
Donald Myers Special Effects
Doug Passarelli Special Effects
Jacob Roanhaus Special Effects
Mike Sasgen Special Effects
Cole Taylor Special Effects
Douglas D. Ziegler Special Effects

Visual Effects
Laura Aldridge Visual Effects
Tim Alexander Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Luis Almazan Compositors

Visual Effects
Michael Amato VFX Artist

Crew
Dwight Angelito Compositors

Visual Effects
Alex Aponte Visual Effects
Eric Bates Animation
Jeffrey Benedict VFX Artist

Crew
Nestor Benito Compositors
Myong Choi Compositors
Bradley Chowning Compositors
Ryan B. Clarke Compositors
Darrell Claunch Compositors
Kaelen Cohen Compositors
Emanuele Comotti Compositors
Sean Coonce Compositors

Visual Effects
Jacqueline Cooper VFX Artist

Crew
Anthony D'Agostino Compositors

Visual Effects
Todd D'Amario Modeling

Crew
Lorelei David Visual Effects Editor
Peter Demarest Compositors
Tinko Dimov Compositors
Dan Enstrom Compositors

Visual Effects
Alexis Forni VFX Production Coordinator

Crew
Lucien Fostier Compositors
Bradley Gaines Compositors
Angela Giannoni Compositors

Visual Effects
Sheila Giroux VFX Production Coordinator
Justin Gladden Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Melissa Goddard Compositors
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal Compositors

Visual Effects
Neal Halter Modeling

Crew
Reginald Harber Jr. Compositors
Shawn Hillier Compositors

Visual Effects
Ryan Hopkins VFX Artist
Sean House Modeling
Peggy Hrastar Modeling
Chad Hudson VFX Production Coordinator
Flannery Huntley VFX Production Coordinator
Marchand Jooste Animation
Shawn Kelly Animation

Crew
Linda Y. Kim Compositors
Heath Kraynak Compositors
Alberto Landeros Compositors
David Larochelle Compositors

Production
Pei'an Lau Production Manager

Visual Effects
James Jooyoung Lee Animation

Crew
Marco Lee Compositors
Nikki Jieun Lee Compositors

Visual Effects
Ting Lo Modeling
Ting Lo Modeling
Greg Maloney Visual Effects Producer
Mark Mancewicz Creature Design
Mike Marcuzzi Visual Effects

Crew
Simon Marinof Compositors
Kindra Marra Visual Effects Editor
Ben McEwan Compositors
Scott Mitchell Compositors

Visual Effects
Chris F. Moore Visual Effects

Crew
Travis Murray Compositors
Conrad Olson Compositors
Michael Ore Compositors
Francisco Palomares Pozas Compositors
Kalle Peterson Compositors

Visual Effects
Ariele Podreider Lenzi Creature Design

Crew
Erica Milena Pollack Compositors
Eric Ponton Compositors

Visual Effects
Loren Robinson VFX Artist

Crew
Nathaniel Rodriguez Compositors

Visual Effects
Katherine Rodtsbrooks Visual Effects Supervisor

Crew
Calvin Romeyn Compositors
Maya Roza Compositors

Lighting
Ai Saimoto Lighting Technician

Visual Effects
Yandri Sanchez VFX Artist

Crew
Andrew Savchenko Compositors
Stephan Schaefholz Compositors

Visual Effects
Roman Schmidt Visual Effects
Paul Sharpe VFX Artist

Crew
Eyal Shirazi Compositors
Joao Sita Compositors

Visual Effects
Jubinville Steve Modeling

Crew
Paul Venn Stirling Compositors
Richard Sällqvist Compositors

Visual Effects
Jenn Taylor Animation
Jeff Tetzlaff Modeling
Mark Trowbridge VFX Production Coordinator

Crew
Marion Voignier Compositors

Visual Effects
Shawn Walsh Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Pablo Wang Compositors

Visual Effects
Cameron Widen Animation

Crew
Virginia Wilson Compositors
Casey Yahnke Compositors

Visual Effects
Tim Yang VFX Artist
Pearlyn Yeo VFX Production Coordinator

Crew
Jun Zhang Compositors
Dean Bailey Stunts
Brandon Beckman Stunts
Tim Bell Stunts
Hannah Betts Stunts
Jacqueline Cadiente Stunts
David Castillo Stunts
Jacob Chambers Stunts
Whitney Coleman Stunts
Tim Connolly Stunts
Cody Daniel Stunts
Craig H. Davidson Stunts
Lisa Dempsey Stunts
Rockey Dickey Jr. Stunts
Tony Donno Stunts
Danny Downey Stunts
Timothy Eulich Stunts
Darin Fujimori Stunts
Jeff Galpin Stunts
Daniel Graham Stunts
Regis Harrington Stunts
Jenn A. Harris Stunts
Charles Haugk Stunts
Randy Haynie Stunts
Daniel Hernández Stunts
Michael Jamorski Stunts
Keith Jardine Stunts
Allen Jo Stunts
Zero Kazama Stunts
Patrick Kearns Stunts
Martin Klebba Stunts
Matthew LeFevour Stunts
Mike Majesky Stunts
Raymond Mamrak Stunts
Tony McFarr Stunts
Danton Mew Stunts
Sarah Molasky Stunts
Vanessa Motta Stunts
Chris O'Hara Stunt Coordinator
Holly O'Quin Stunts
Katie Wright Pere Stunts
Kara Petersen Stunts
Gary Price Stunts
Greg Rementer Stunts
Meredith Richardson Stunts
Carolina Roberts Stunts
Brittany Romatowski Stunts
Rich Rutherford Stunts
Eric R Salas Stunts
Kasim Saul Stunts
Felipe Savahge Stunts
Mark Semos Stunts
Patrick Stenberg Stunts
Eric Stratemeier Stunts
Taryn Terrell Stunts
Nico Woulard Stunts

Lighting
Joseph J. Allen Electrician

Camera
Dana Baker Grip
Dacoda Bartles Grip
Mark William Bassett Grip
Michael Best Grip

Lighting
Kevin Bridge Electrician
Brian Bruhn Electrician
Baron Coenen Electrician
Michelle Cummins Rigging Grip
Joshua Davis Gaffer
Gregory Doi Electrician
Duke Duvauchelle Electrician
John Gregory Edwards Electrician
Chris Flowers Electrician
Scott Graves Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Ted Gregg Grip
Steven A. Guerrero Grip
Eddie G. Gutierrez Grip

Lighting
Henry Guzman Electrician
Joe Heid Electrician

Camera
Ronald Hersey Director of Photography

Lighting
Brian Hollars Electrician
Justin Kursinsky Electrician
Richard Landry Electrician
Greg Lopez Electrician

Camera
Andy Luce Grip

Lighting
Michael Maley Gaffer
Greg Mayer Electrician
Charlie McIntyre Electrician
Christopher Meydrich Electrician

Camera
Oskar Ness Grip

Lighting
Josh Nobles Electrician
Ahmad Powell Electrician

Camera
Mike Rushing Grip

Lighting
Scott Sprague Best Boy Electric

Camera
Todd Stoneman Grip

Lighting
Rafael E. Sánchez Gaffer

Camera
Jason Talbert Grip

Lighting
Robby Terry Lighting Technician
Don Tomich Rigging Gaffer

Camera
Les T. Tomita Grip
Michael Anthony Travers Grip

Lighting
Grant Valentine Electrician
Raimar van den Bylaardt II Electrician
Chris Weigand Lighting Technician

Camera
Satoshi Yamazaki Grip

Lighting
Vince Young Lighting Technician

Camera
Chuck Zlotnick Still Photographer

Visual Effects
Nicholas Cabana Animation
Kyle Dunlevy Animation
Cristina Falcon Animation
Cameron Folds Animation
Peer Lemmers Animation
Andrew Malesky Animation
Yuhon Ng Animation
Jeremy Stewart Animation
Travis Tohill Animation
Keith Patrick Turner Animation
Luis Carlos Uribe Animation
Bob Wilson Animation

Costume & Make-Up
Frank Avanzo Set Costumer
Hannah Gates Set Costumer
Ren Heeralal Set Costumer
Lisa Magee Set Costumer
Elaine Ramires Costume Supervisor
Cathie Valdovino Set Costumer
Eric Yake Set Costumer

Crew
David Cowles Visual Effects Editor
Kirk Baptiste Driver
Ken Farnell Transportation Co-Captain
David Fowlkes Driver
Curt Michael Grooms Transportation Captain
Brad Lips Driver

Camera
Justin Louie Additional Photography

Crew
Frank Porras Driver
Michael Sean Ryan Transportation Co-Captain
Aaron Skalka Transportation Coordinator
Steve Smitherman Driver
John F. Teeple Driver

Production
Matthew Michael Weathers Administration

Crew
James P. Schramm Thanks
Stan Winston Thanks

Writing
Colin Trevorrow Screenplay

Sound
Michael Giacchino Original Music Composer

Camera
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator
Grant Babbitt Camera Operator
Ian Fox Camera Operator

Crew
Patrick Loungway Second Unit Cinematographer

Camera
Tristan Noelle Camera Operator
Michael Kelem Helicopter Camera
David B. Nowell Helicopter Camera
Peter Zuccarini Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up
Vivian Baker Makeup Department Head

Editing
Brad Semenoff Dialogue Editor

Lighting
Celia Jepson Lighting Supervisor
Michael Lyon Lighting Technician

Production
Ty Warren Executive In Charge Of Production
Anthony Chiarantano Production Supervisor
Russell Allen Production Supervisor

Sound
Paul Apelgren Music Editor
Alex Levy Music Editor

Crew
Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator

Art
David James Sculptor

Visual Effects
Michael Galbraith Animation

Crew
Matt Thompson Stunts

Writing
John Coven Storyboard

Sound
Robert Jackson Boom Operator

Editing
Kris Cole Assistant Editor

Visual Effects
Stephen King Animation
Phil Tippett Visual Effects





















StreamFull.movie © 2017

Powered by: