The Hunger Games: Mockingjay - Part 1

Fire burns brighter in the darkness

Categories: Science Fiction, Adventure, Thriller
WATCH NOW! DOWNLOAD


Katniss Everdeen reluctantly becomes the symbol of a mass rebellion against the autocratic Capitol.
Status: Released IMDb
Release date: 2014-11-18
Run time: 123 minute / 2:3
Budget: $125,000,000
Revenue: $752,100,229
Director: Francis Lawrence
Writers: Danny Strong, Peter Craig.
Website: http://www.thehungergames.movie/
Production Companies : Lionsgate, Color Force
Production Country: United States of America

Trailer


Jennifer Lawrence
as Katniss Everdeen
Josh Hutcherson
as Peeta Mellark
Liam Hemsworth
as Gale Hawthorne
Woody Harrelson
as Haymitch Abernathy
Donald Sutherland
as President Snow
Philip Seymour Hoffman
as Plutarch Heavensbee
Julianne Moore
as President Alma Coin
Willow Shields
as Primrose Everdeen
Sam Claflin
as Finnick Odair
Elizabeth Banks
as Effie Trinket
Mahershala Ali
as Boggs
Jena Malone
as Johanna Mason
Jeffrey Wright
as Beetee
Paula Malcomson
as Katniss' Mother
Stanley Tucci
as Caesar Flickerman
Natalie Dormer
as Cressida
Evan Ross
as Messalla
Elden Henson
as Pollux
Wes Chatham
as Castor
Sarita Choudhury
as Egeria
Stef Dawson
as Annie Cresta
Patina Miller
as Commander Paylor
Robert Knepper
as Antonius
Caitlin Fowler
as D8 Another Patient
Jada Taylor
as D8 Female Patient
Nicholas Pryor
as D8 Male Patient
Donna Biscoe
as D8 Old Woman
Michael Garza
as Eddy
Erika Bierman
as Snow's Granddaughter
Bill Bennett
as District 13 Engineer
Rus Blackwell
as D13 Systems Operator
Stevie Ray Dallimore
as D13 Systems Operator #2
Breann Couch
as D13 Systems Operator #3
Jennifer Cocker
as District 13 Citizen
Marshall Choka
as District 13 Citizen
Jordan Woods-Robinson
as Snow's Stylist #1
Katie Sawhill
as Orderly
Jenique Bennett
as Rescue Hovercraft Pilot
Charles Kronmuller
as Pilot
Tyler Lee Allen
as President Snow's Security (uncredited)
Jordanne Calvin
as Stair Runner District 13 (uncredited)
Jasmine Ahnie
as District 8 Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Brayden Patterson
as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Emma Elle Roberts
as District 13 (uncredited)
A.J. Sexton
as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Sarah Turner Holland
as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Lauren Henneberg
as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
Molly Evensen
as District 13 Citizen (uncredited)
William Frasca
as District 5 Rebel (uncredited)
Joe Crosson
as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Gregory Fears
as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Kirk Crenshaw
as Peacekeeper (uncredited)
Stephen Mackenzie Brown
as Beetee's Technician (uncredited)
Stephen Vining
as District 8 Rebel (uncredited)
Writing
Suzanne Collins Novel

Sound
David Olson Music Editor

Directing
Francis Lawrence Director

Writing
Danny Strong Screenplay
Peter Craig Screenplay

Production
Nina Jacobson Producer
Jon Kilik Producer

Camera
Jo Willems Director of Photography

Editing
Alan Edward Bell Editor
Mark Yoshikawa Editor

Production
Debra Zane Casting

Art
Philip Messina Production Design
Andrew Max Cahn Art Direction
Lauren E. Polizzi Art Direction
Steve Summersgill Art Direction
Larry Dias Set Decoration

Costume & Make-Up
Jeri Baker Hairstylist
Camille Friend Hairstylist
Vincent Gideon Hairstylist
Valeska Schitthelm Hairstylist
Joy Zapata Hairstylist
Colette Slattery Hairstylist
Ve Neill Makeup Department Head
Nikoletta Skarlatos Makeup Department Head
Conor McCullagh Makeup Artist
Ann-Maree Hurley Makeup Artist

Art
Loïc Chavanon Art Department Coordinator
Roxy Konrad Art Department Coordinator

Crew
Till Sennhenn Property Master
Frank Pitussi Property Master
Andrew Petrotta Property Master

Art
Wylie Griffin Art Department Coordinator
Sean Ryan Jennings Assistant Art Director
Alice Leconte Assistant Art Director
Justin O'Neal Miller Assistant Art Director
Bradley Rubin Assistant Art Director
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator
Dierk Grahlow Construction Coordinator
Rainer Kaufmann Greensman
T.J. Rottenberg Greensman
Jonathan Burdeshaw Sculptor
Yann Denoual Sculptor
Christine Mahuna Sculptor
Robert Makolies Sculptor
Ernie Avila Set Designer
Robert Fechtman Set Designer
Jim Hewitt Set Designer
Al Hobbs Set Designer
George Lee Set Designer
E. Aaron Linker Set Designer
Stephanie Rass Set Designer
Easton Michael Smith Set Designer
James E. Tocci Set Designer
Jane Wuu Set Designer
Nane Cornelius Set Decoration Buyer

Sound
Thomas Jones ADR & Dubbing

Editing
Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor

Sound
Jeremy Peirson Sound Designer
Lee Gilmore Sound Effects Editor
Jeremy Peirson Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Crew
Steve Cremin Special Effects Coordinator
Christopher Downs CG Supervisor
Votch Levi CG Supervisor
Mahmoud Rahnama CG Supervisor
Jorge Razon CG Supervisor
Gunther Schatz CG Supervisor

Visual Effects
Catherine Mullan Animation Supervisor
Sumriti Bhogal Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Andrew Edmondson Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Jennifer Fairweather Visual Effects Producer
Walter Garcia Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Dhuha Isa Visual Effects Editor
Liana Jackson Visual Effects Editor
Sam Lane Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer

Crew
Tom Reagan Visual Effects Editor

Visual Effects
Matthew Silverman Visual Effects Producer
Melinka Thompson-Godoy Visual Effects Producer
Richard Thwaites Visual Effects Producer
Adrian De Wet Visual Effects Supervisor
Charles Gibson Visual Effects Supervisor
Jay Grunfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Harb Visual Effects Supervisor
Björn Mayer Visual Effects Supervisor
Darren Poe Visual Effects Supervisor
Patric Roos Visual Effects Supervisor
David Seager Visual Effects Supervisor
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
Seda Yilmaz VFX Production Coordinator
Mihaela Orzea VFX Supervisor

Crew
Ralf Häger Stunt Coordinator
R.A. Rondell Stunt Coordinator
Josh Bleibtreu Second Unit Cinematographer

Camera
Michael Burgess Camera Operator
Sönke Hansen Camera Operator
David Luckenbach Camera Operator
Josh Medak Camera Operator

Lighting
Helmut Prein Gaffer
Christopher Prampin Gaffer

Camera
Bob Gorelick Camera Operator

Lighting
Jean-François Drigeard Gaffer

Camera
Hans Bjerno Helicopter Camera
David B. Nowell Helicopter Camera
David J. Thompson Steadicam Operator
Murray Close Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up
Mark Peterson Costume Supervisor
Valentina Aulisi Set Costumer
Tiffany Busche Set Costumer
Shayne Allen Duhon Set Costumer
Scott R. Hankins Set Costumer
Melanie Mascioli Set Costumer
Kendra L. Patterson Set Costumer
Meike Schlegel Costume Supervisor

Crew
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator
Maxime Couteret Transportation Coordinator
Florian Haeger Transportation Coordinator
Charles Heidet Picture Car Coordinator

Directing
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor

Crew
Rick Lipton Dialect Coach

Production
Ken Lavet Location Manager
Arnaud Kaiser Location Manager
Klaus Große Darrelmann Location Manager

Crew
William Conacher Dialect Coach

Production
Anna L. Coats Location Manager

Crew
Will Casey Unit Publicist

Production
Mac Gordon Location Manager

Crew
Philip Seymour Hoffman Thanks

Art
David Scheunemann Supervising Art Director

Sound
Dawn Lunsford Foley

Art
Dan Webster Supervising Art Director

Production
Suzanne Collins Executive Producer

Costume & Make-Up
Kurt and Bart Costume Design

Sound
James Newton Howard Original Music Composer

Crew
Serge Crozon-Cazin Stunts





















StreamFull.movie © 2017

Powered by: